English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bern dialect [correct]; Bern [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Switzerland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte bernois [correct, masculine noun]; bernois [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de la Suisse.