English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
tall form beaker [correct]; Berzelius beaker [correct]
OBS: Figure 2.02.02 in NF-B35-000.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bécher forme haute [masculine noun]