English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
Besson nephoscope [correct]; comb nephoscope [correct]; Besson comb nephoscope [correct]
DEF: Nephoscope in which cloud movement is observed directly, in relation ... to a comb-shaped framework ...
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
néphoscope de Besson [correct, masculine noun]; herse néphoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; herse néphoscopique de Besson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Néphoscope dans lequel le mouvement des nuages est observé directement, par rapport à [...] une herse [...]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
nefoscopio de Besson [masculine noun]
DEF: Nefoscopio en que el desplazamiento de las nubes se observa directamente con respecto ... a un rastrillo ...