English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Beta [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
bêta [correct]
OBS: rayonnement (électrons)
Spanish (Electrónica; Medición eléctrica; Electrotecnia)
partículas beta [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Electrones muy rápidos emitidos por los cuerpos radiactivos.