English (Penal Law; Games of Chance)
betting [correct, noun]
CONT: These include bribery of judicial officers; bribery of officers; frauds on the government; breach of trust by public officer; corrupting morals; child pornography; keeping a gaming or betting house; betting ...
French (Droit pénal; Jeux de hasard)
participation à des paris [feminine noun]