English (Games of Chance)
bettor [correct]; better [correct, noun]; wagerer [correct]
DEF: A person who bets.
French (Jeux de hasard)
parieur [correct, masculine noun]; parieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui parie, qui aime à faire des paris.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
apostante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: El apostante percibió su premio en efectivo.