English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
bevel gauge [officially approved]; bevel gage [officially approved]
OBS: [On a] squaring shear.
OBS: bevel gauge; bevel gage: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
butée avant orientable avec secteur gradué [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [Sur une] cisaille guillotine.
OBS: butée avant orientable avec secteur gradué : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).