English (General Vocabulary)
bevelled [correct]; beveled [correct]
DEF: Made or cut to a bevel; sloped off.
CONT: An arrowhead having a butt end bevelled like a wedge.
French (Vocabulaire général)
biseauté [correct]; en biseau [correct]
DEF: Dont le bord est taillé obliquement au lieu de former arête à angle droit.