English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
beyond a reasonable doubt [correct]
CONT: The degree of proof required to convict a person of a crime. A reasonable doubt is a fair doubt based upon reason and common sense, not an arbitrary or possible doubt. To convict a criminal defendant, a jury must be persuaded of his guilt to a level beyond "apparently" or "probably." Proof beyond a reasonable doubt is the highest level of proof the law requires.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
hors de tout doute raisonnable [correct, standardized]
OBS: hors de tout doute raisonnable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).