English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
headlamp bezel [correct]; headlamp rim [correct]; bezel [officially approved]; headlight rim
DEF: [The] circular metal surround or rim of [a] headlamp ...
OBS: bezel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cercle de phare [correct, masculine noun]; enjoliveur de phare [correct, masculine noun]; enjoliveur [masculine noun, officially approved]; porte-phare [masculine noun]
OBS: enjoliveur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).