English (Mechanical Components)
bezel [correct]
CONT: Rotating the knob on the bezel adjusts the position of the miniature aircraft to a minimum of 10 degrees in dive and 5 degrees in climb ...
French (Composants mécaniques)
cadran [masculine noun]