English (Analytical Functions (Math.); Computer Graphics)
Bezier surface [correct]
CONT: Bezier uses 16 control points as he used four control points for the Bezier curve. The network...can be defined as a network of straight lines connected at 16 control points. These control points define the eight Bezier curves, which, in turn, define the boundary and interior of the surface. Storage of a Bezier surface involves 16 control points, or 48 numbers.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques; Infographie)
surface de Bézier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface définie à l'aide de fonctions de Bézier sur un domaine rectangulaire de deux paramètres.
PHR: Construire une surface de Bézier, définir une surface de Bézier.
PHR: Surface de Bézier bicubique, rationnelle.
PHR: Définition, degré d'une surface de Bézier.