English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bulk fuel installation [correct, NATO]; BFI [correct, NATO]; POL plant
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation de carburants en vrac [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; BFI [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; installation de stockage de produits pétroliers [feminine noun]