English (Biochemistry)
basic fetoprotein [correct]; BFP [correct]
CONT: Basic fetoprotein (BFP) was measured by enzyme immunoassay in the urine of healthy adults and patients with benign or malignant urological diseases. Urinary BFP level in 34 healthy donors was very low (2.75 +/-2.27 ng/ml).
OBS: Contexte tiré de : Nippon Hinyokika Gakki Zasohe, June 1990, 81(6), p. 829-34.
French (Biochimie)
foetoprotéine basique [correct, feminine noun]