English (Oil Drilling)
bottom-hole pressure [correct]; BHP [correct]; bottomhole pressure [correct]; bhp [correct]; bhp
DEF: The pressure in a well at a point opposite the producing formation (as recorded by a bottom-hole pressure bomb, a steel container that houses a precision gauge lowered on a wire line.)
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
pression de fond [correct, feminine noun]; pression au puits [correct, feminine noun]; pression en fond de trou [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression existant au fond ou près du fond d'un sondage.