English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
bidirectional flow [correct]; bi-directional flow [correct]
DEF: A horizontal, two-way flow related either to tidal influence or to water level fluctuations.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
flux bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]; écoulement bidirectionnel [masculine noun]