English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Mass Transit)
bilevel passenger car [correct, standardized]; bi-level passenger car [correct]; bilevel car [correct]; bi-level car [correct]
OBS: bilevel passenger car: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transports en commun)
voiture à deux étages [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; voiture à deux niveaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: voiture à deux étages : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.