English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
bib valve
DEF: A draw-off tap of the type used for a domestic water supply. It is closed by the screwing down of a leather-washered disc onto a seating in the valve body.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de puisage, à soupape
OBS: [nomenclature de la soupape] 3. Rondelle; 4. Disque plastique; 5. Porte-disque.