English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Industry)
bib-valve
DEF: A valve provided with a discharge turning downward.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Industrie des plastiques)
soupape à aube [feminine noun]
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Industria de plásticos)
válvula de grifo [feminine noun]