English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
bibliographic citation [correct]; bibliographical note [correct]
DEF: A note, often a footnote, set apart from the text of a document, which contains a reference to one or more works used as sources.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
référence bibliographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Note, généralement au bas de la page, contenant un ou plusieurs renvois aux sources utilisées.