English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
bibliographic entry [correct]; bibliographical note [correct]
DEF: A note in a catalog or bibliography, relating to the bibliographical history or description of a book.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
notice bibliographique [correct, feminine noun]; notice signalétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments présentant la description bibliographique et la vedette d'un document pour le classement dans un catalogue ou une bibliographie.