English (IT Security; Banking)
Bank Identification Code [correct]; BIC [correct]
CONT: 12-character BIC for destination of original message.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
code BIC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Code BIC de 12 caractères pour la destination du message initial.