English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
bicarbonate alkalinity [correct]
DEF: Alkalinity caused by bicarbonate ions.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
alcalinité bicarbonatée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alcalinité causée par les ions bicarbonates. Elle est exprimée en milligrammes de carbonate de calcium par litre.