English (Textile Industries; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
two-tone [correct, adjective]; two-coloured [correct, adjective]; double-coloured [correct, adjective]; bicoloured [correct, adjective]
DEF: A term used to describe a pattern made with two different colors.
French (Industries du textile; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bicolore [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui présente deux couleurs.