English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance; Sales (Marketing))
bid [correct, noun]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard; Vente)
enchère [correct, feminine noun]; mise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Juegos de azar; Ventas (Comercialización))
puja [correct, feminine noun]