English (Market Prices; Stock Exchange; Investment)
bid price [correct]; bid [correct, noun]
DEF: The price a prospective buyer offers for a commodity, security, or other financial instrument.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours acheteur [correct, masculine noun]; cours d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; demande [correct, feminine noun]; prix demandé [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Prix le plus élevé que les acheteurs sur le marché acceptent de payer en échange d'une marchandise ou d'un actif financier.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio comprador [correct, masculine noun]; precio de compra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio que el comprador está dispuesto a pagar. Es el precio ofrecido y sujeto a confirmación para la aceptación inmediata de una cantidad específica de un producto.