English (Sales (Marketing); Market Prices; Stock Exchange)
bid [correct, noun]
DEF: A formal proposal to buy at a specified price.
French (Vente; Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse)
offre d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proposition faite par l'acquéreur éventuel d'un bien à un prix qu'il fixe lui-même.