English (Government Contracts)
certification of bids [correct]; bid certification [correct]
CONT: Account Executive ... Roles and Responsibilities ... Provides contracting and procurement services on complex sales of goods and services to foreign government and international agency buyers in support of Canadian exporters and international suppliers; assists with the development of the needs analysis, prepares requests for proposals or quotes, analyzes tenders/solicitations and recommends certification of bids ...
French (Marchés publics)
attestation des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]; attestation de soumissions [correct, feminine noun]; certification de soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contenu canadien. Attestation des soumissions. [...] Lorsque les besoins concernent l'acquisition de plusieurs produits, l'évaluation de l'attestation du contenu canadien peut être faite en utilisant l'une des deux méthodes suivantes : a) globale - au moins 80 % du prix total de la soumission doit correspondre à des produits canadiens[;] b) individuelle - chaque article de la soumission est attesté individuellement.