English (Foreign Trade)
bidding [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
dépôt de soumissions [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
licitación [correct, feminine noun]; postura [feminine noun]; propuesta [feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema formal, reglamentado y controlado para adjudicar contratos o negocios a diferentes proponentes o licitantes.