English (Corporate Economics)
bidding war
DEF: Conflict created between different companies or investment groups over the control of a company.
OBS: bidding war: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
bataille des offres [feminine noun]
DEF: Conflit qui s'établit entre les différentes compagnies ou groupes d'investissement pour le contrôle d'une entreprise.
OBS: bataille des offres : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
guerra de ofertas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conflicto que se entabla entre diversas compañías o grupos de inversión por el control de una empresa.
OBS: guerra de ofertas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.