English (Culture (General); Exhibitions (Arts and Culture); Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
biennial [correct, noun]
DEF: An event celebrated or taking place every two years.
French (Culture (Généralités); Expositions (Arts et Culture); Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
biennale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition, festival organisés tous les deux ans.
Spanish (Cultura (Generalidades); Exposiciones (Artes y Cultura); Festivales y carnavales y eventos sociales)
bienal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposición o manifestación artística organizada cada dos años.