English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
biometric instruction letter [correct, noun]; BIL [correct, noun]
CONT: If you have to give biometrics, we’ll send you a biometric instruction letter (BIL) which will direct you to a list of biometric collection service points you may choose from. You must bring the BIL with you to the biometric collection service point to give your biometrics.
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre d'instructions relatives à la biométrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous devez fournir vos données biométriques, nous vous enverrons une lettre d'instructions relatives à la biométrie qui vous dirigera vers une liste de points de collecte des données biométriques parmi lesquels choisir. Vous devez apporter la lettre d'instructions relatives à la biométrie au point de collecte des données biométriques.
Spanish (Biometría; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
carta de instrucciones biométricas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los solicitantes que reciban una carta de instrucciones biométricas podrán dar sus huellas digitales y fotografías en cualquiera de las oficinas de "Service Canada" del país con cita previa.