English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
deviation-trend chart [correct]; bilateral curve chart [correct]; deviation-line chart [correct]
CONT: In the deviation-trend chart, that is, [a line chart] showing positive and negative plottings, the zero line is the base line and is always drawn heavier than the other horizontal grids. The data is plotted in quadrants I and IV (...) Amounts or percentages may be shaded above or below this base line.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique linéaire plus-moins [masculine noun]
OBS: Le graphique "Semi-Log Plus-Moins" (...) a pour but d'enregistrer clairement les variations de trésorerie d'une entreprise. Celles-ci s'expriment par des écarts parfois considérables, d'un jour à l'autre, entre les soldes en banque qui, de débiteurs, peuvent devenir brusquement créditeurs.