English (Genitourinary Surgery)
bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy [correct, noun]
DEF: A surgery to remove both ovaries and both fallopian tubes.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
salpingo-ovariectomie bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; salpingo-oophorectomie bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retrait des deux ovaires et des deux trompes de Fallope.
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria)
salpingooforectomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgico que consiste en la extirpación del útero, ambos ovarios y las trompas de falopio.
OBS: Es un tratamiento para el cáncer de endometrio.