English (Foreign Trade)
bilateral trade [correct]; two-way trade [correct]
CONT: The Czechs may lend money to maintain bilateral trade, but it is doubtful that they will provide financial transfers on the scale seen before separation.
CONT: Bilateral trade deficit, two-way trade between Canada and Japan.
French (Commerce extérieur)
échanges bilatéraux [correct, masculine noun]; commerce bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il se peut que les Tchèques prêtent des fonds pour préserver le commerce bilatéral, mais il est peu probable qu'ils procèdent à des transferts financiers de la même envergure qu'avant la séparation.
CONT: Déficit découlant du commerce bilatéral, échanges bilatéraux entre le Canada et le Japon.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio bilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convenio entre dos naciones para aceptar mutuamente monedas inconvertibles en pago de exportaciones y emplearlas para adquirir importaciones.
CONT: déficit del comercio bilateral, cambios bilaterales entre Canadá y Japón.