English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuselage bilge [correct]; bilge [correct, noun]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
sentine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par le CUTA Maintenance.