English (Advertising)
billboard [correct]
DEF: A cable television channel which advertises local events and other community interest items.
French (Publicité)
canal d'annonces [masculine noun]; canal d'affichage d'annonces [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes proposés par la section de traduction CRTC du Secrétariat d'État, Canada.