English (Metal Rolling)
billet mill [correct]
OBS: Treatment of water from merchant bar and billet mill.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
train à billettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement d'eaux de train à fers marchands et à billettes.