English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
bill diary [correct]; tickler file [correct]; bill book [correct]
DEF: A record of items arranged to call attention to each item at the proper time for it to be dealt with.
CONT: Bill Diary. In order that bills may not be overlooked, they are entered under their due dates in a diary. The entries in the diary are usually checked at intervals with the bill register to make sure that all bills have been included; the diary is also balanced periodically with the same book.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
échéancier [correct]
DEF: Document où figurent, dans l'ordre chronologique des échéances, les dettes à payer, avec indication des montants et des créanciers.