English (Security Devices)
bimanual safety
OBS: Bimanual: requiring the use of both hands (a machine designed for bimanual safety operation).
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
sécurité bimanuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif ne fonctionnant que lorsque l'opérateur utilise simultanément deux commandes manuelles.