English (Computer Memories)
binary cell [correct, standardized]; bit cell [correct]; single-level cell
DEF: A storage cell that can hold one bit.
OBS: binary cell: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission; term standardized by ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cellule binaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cellule de mémoire pouvant contenir un seul bit.
OBS: cellule binaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation; terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: cellule binaire : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er avril 2015.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
ubicación física [correct, feminine noun]; célula binaria [correct, feminine noun]; celda binaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Celda de un dígito binario de capacidad.