English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
binding tape [correct]
CONT: ... book binding material, namely, book binding cloths, paper covers, book binding tape and book binding wire.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
ruban de reliure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] matériau de reliure pour livres, nommément tissu de reliure pour livres, couvertures en papier, ruban de reliure pour livres et fil métallique de reliure pour livres.