English (Chemistry)
Bingham flow [correct]
OBS: Many colloidal dispersions show Bingham flow which is characterized by a [sigma]-D diagram ...
OBS: The word "sigma" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Chimie)
écoulement de Bingham [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Diverses dispersions de Bingham présentent un écoulement de Bingham caractérisé par le diagramme [sigma]-D [...]
OBS: Le mot «sigma» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.