English (Ship and Boat Parts; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
binnacle [correct]
DEF: The upright, cylindrical stand holding a ship's compass, usually located near the helm.
French (Parties des bateaux; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
habitacle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Meuble vitré qui contient le compas de route et ses accessoires.
OBS: habitacle : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
bitácora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie de armario, fijo a la cubierta e inmediato al timón, en que se pone la aguja de marear.