English (Winemaking)
binning [correct]
DEF: The laying away of bottled wine for ageing.
French (Industrie vinicole)
mise en casier [correct, feminine noun]; encavage en casier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise des vins dans des casiers spéciaux pour les bouteilles.