English (Oil Production)
binodal curve [correct]
CONT: ... ternary diagram representations ... The simple situation will involve three pure components, and the multiphase region will be bounded by a continuous binodal curve. Everywhere above the binodal curve a simple phase exists that undergoes transitions among various structural states ...
French (Production pétrolière)
courbe limite du domaine diphasique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] diagramme ternaire. [...] un point M correspond, selon sa position à l'intérieur du triangle, à une seule phase ou à un mélange diphasique. Il est possible de tracer [...] sur le diagramme ternaire, les courbes limites du domaine diphasique D, la courbe de bulle et la courbe de rosée.