English (CBRNE Operations)
biological [correct, officially approved]; bio [correct, officially approved]
OBS: biological; bio: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: biological agent, biological warfare
French (Opérations CBRNE)
biologique [correct, officially approved]; bio [correct, officially approved]
OBS: biologique; bio : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: agent biologique, guerre biologique
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE)
biológico [correct]; bio [correct]