English (Optical Instruments)
binocular indirect ophthalmoscope [correct]
French (Instruments d'optique)
ophtalmoscope binoculaire indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ophtalmoscope indirect muni d'un système d'observation [...] qui donne du fond de l'œil une image agrandie, renversée et stéréoscopique.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos)
oftalmoscopio binocular indirecto [correct, masculine noun]