English (Dietetics; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
bioavailability [correct]; biological availability [correct]
DEF: [The] proportion of a nutrient that can be digested, absorbed and used by the body.
French (Diététique; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
biodisponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; assimilabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion d'un nutriment qui peut être digérée, absorbée et utilisée par l'organisme.
Spanish (Dietética; Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
biodisponibilidad [correct, feminine noun]; disponibilidad biológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proporción de un nutriente que el organismo puede digerir, absorber y utilizar.