English (Air Pollution)
biochemical action [correct]
DEF: Capacity of a chemical agent to cause biological effects.
French (Pollution de l'air)
action biochimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir qu'a un agent chimique de provoquer des effets biologiques.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
acción bioquímica [feminine noun]