English (Biomass Energy)
biomass for energy [correct]
CONT: According to the latest available data ..., the main sources of biomass for energy is organic waste material, especially household wastes. Only 10-15% of the energy potential of agricultural and agro-industrial residues is actually used.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle [...], la principale source de biomasse énergétique est constituée par les déchets organiques et, en particulier, par les déchets ménagers. Seuls 10 à 15 % du potentiel énergétique des résidus agricoles et agro-industriels sont exploités aujourd'hui.