English (Birth Rate; Ecosystems; Biotechnology)
biotic potential
CONT: Some of these properties are density, natality (birth rate) mortality (death rate), age distribution, biotic potential dispersion and growth form.
French (Natalité; Écosystèmes; Biotechnologie)
potentiel biotique [masculine noun]; puissance d'expansion [feminine noun]
CONT: L'augmentation du nombre des individus, si rien ne venait la freiner, se ferait suivant une progression géométrique. C'est cette puissance d'expansion qui correspond à la notion de potentiel biotique.
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad; Ecosistemas; Biotecnología)
potencial biótico [correct, masculine noun]