English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
biscuit
DEF: A cluster of mouldings (joined by flash) from a multi-impression flash-type mould.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
grappe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
racimo de piezas moldeadas [masculine noun]