English (Food Industries)
bit [correct]
DEF: A small amount of solid food; a mouthful.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
bouchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] petite quantité de nourriture.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
trozo [masculine noun]; pedazo [masculine noun]