English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
black seabream [correct]
OBS: Family: Sparidae.
OBS: black seabream: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
dorade grise [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Sparidae.
OBS: dorade grise : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.