English (Fish)
Alaska blackfish [correct]; blackfish [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Umbridae.
OBS: blackfish: common name also used to refer to other dark-coloured fishes.
French (Poissons)
dallia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Umbridae.